OGHPC Show Jump and Dressage Competition 3

Club Name :OGHPC Show Jump Competition Day
Address :PO Box 191 Gosnells, Western Australia Australia, 6990
Entries Open: Tue, 23rd May 2017 (8:00pm)
Entries Close: Sun, 25th Jun 2017 (10:00pm) Closed
Start Date: Sun, 2nd Jul 2017
End Date: Sun, 2nd Jul 2017
Accepted Payment Types: Credit card
Date and Time Schedule
Date Start End
Sun 2nd Jul 2017 8:00am 5:30pm
Orange Grove Dressage and Showjumping Series Part 3 of 3 - Show jumping part of PCAWA leaderboard 70 cm and above.
Dressage tests form part of PCAWA leaderboard.
Event enquires to oghpcevents@gmail.Com
Dressage tests $27.50
Show Jump Rounds $17.50
The series is a 3 part series, the winners and placegetters at each event will receive points to determine the overall series winners. Prizes to be determined, however likely to be rugs, saddlecloths or vouchers, subject to sponsorship.

Sunday, 2nd July 2017 (8:00am - 5:30pm)

Dressage Arena 1
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Prelim 1.3 PCAWA 11-13 years AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 6
Prelim 1.3 PCAWA 10 years and under AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 4
Prelim 1.3 PCAWA 14-16 years AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 8
Prep C Open AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 11
Prelim 1.3 PCAWA 17-25 years AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 6
Dressage Arena 2
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Novice 2.3 PCAWA 14-16 years AUD 27.50 1
People Allowed 8
Novice 2.3 PCAWA 17-25 years AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 6
Novice 2.3 PCAWA 13 years and under AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 1
Prelim 1.3 Open AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 20
Dressage Arena 3
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Prep Test C - PCAWA 10 years and under AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 7
Novice 2.3 Open AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 13
Prep C PCAWA 11 years and over AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 0
Elementary 3.3 PCAWA AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 8
Elementary 3.3 Open AUD 27.50 0
People Allowed 2
Medium 4.3 PCAWA AUD 27.50 2
People Allowed 4
Medium 4.3 Open AUD 27.50 1
People Allowed 2
Show Jump arena 2
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
70cm AM7 PCAWA AUD 17.50 8
People Allowed 20
70cm AM7 Open AUD 17.50 2
People Allowed 15
80cm AM7 PCAWA AUD 17.50 6
People Allowed 20
80cm AM7 Open AUD 17.50 4
People Allowed 20
90cm AM7 PCAWA AUD 17.50 4
People Allowed 15
90cm AM7 Open AUD 17.50 6
People Allowed 15
100cm AM7 PCAWA AUD 17.50 4
People Allowed 10
100cm AM7 Open AUD 17.50 4
People Allowed 13
110cm AM7 PCAWA AUD 17.50 3
People Allowed 5
110cm AM7 Open AUD 17.50 6
People Allowed 10
Show jump arena 1
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
30cm Optimum time Open AUD 15 9
People Allowed 15
30cm Optimum time Leadline AUD 15 13
People Allowed 15
30cm Optimum Time PCAWA AUD 15 5
People Allowed 12
40cm Optimum time PCAWA AUD 15 4
People Allowed 18
40cm Optimum time Open AUD 15 8
People Allowed 15
50cm Optimum time PCAWA AUD 15 3
People Allowed 15
50cm Optimum time Open AUD 15 6
People Allowed 15
60cm Optimum time PCAWA AUD 15 5
People Allowed 15
60cm Optimum time AUD 15 7
People Allowed 15
Helper Duties
Class Name Fee Per Entry Spots Left
Set up SJ Arena Saturday 4pm AUD 0 0
People Allowed 10
Set up dressage arenas Sat 4pm AUD 0 0
People Allowed 0
Canteen helper AUD 0 0
People Allowed 5
BBQ AUD 0 3
People Allowed 4
Dressage marshall AUD 0 0
People Allowed 3
Dressage Penciller AUD 0 0
People Allowed 6
SJ Marshall AUD 0 0
People Allowed 6
Dressage gear check AUD 0 0
People Allowed 3
SJ Gear Check AUD 0 4
People Allowed 6
SJ Warmup AUD 0 0
People Allowed 4
SJ Rails/change of height AUD 0 0
People Allowed 12
SJ Penciller AUD 0 1
People Allowed 6
Pack away Dressage arenas AUD 0 0
People Allowed 8
Pack away SJ AUD 0 0
People Allowed 9
Runner AUD 0 0
People Allowed 4
Allocate me a job AUD 0 5
People Allowed 30
Registrations for this event were closed at 10pm on Sunday 25th June*.
*Please note: entries close date for registrations has been set by the organiser and is subject to change. Please check the website frequently for updated information.
Entry Conditions

Entry Conditions

1. Riders may ride a maximum of 3 jumping classes on 1 horse.

2. Horse/rider combination can only enter 3 consecutive heights in the jumping classes.

3. Riders may ride a maximum of 3 dressage tests on 1 horse, over two consecutive levels.

4. Riders may ride more than 1 horse but one horse cannot be ridden by more than one rider.

5. A helper needs to be supplied per horse competing, limited self-help available if arranged with organiser. Dressage riders riding more than one test, please do not select a dressage job unless it is set up or pack away. The timetable does not allow this.

6. Prices are: - $17.50 per horse per jumping class including leaderboard levy.

$27.50 per dressage test including leaderboard levy

- with $10 ground fee per horse (OGHPC AND OGARC exempt)

7. Leadline classes available in jumping and Prep C test can be called, or done Leadline.

8. PCAWA gear check and PCAWA/EA show jump and dressage rules apply.

9. Riders to be in long sleeves, PCAWA riders jodpurs/breeches white, cream, beige plain with no logos or embroidery, pony club formal uniform, plaiting required for Dressage phase. Open riders have no restrictions on logos or embroidery, plaiting required for Dressage phase, jackets.

10. All riders must be gear checked before they warm up or compete.

11. All riders must acknowledge the terms and conditions which forms the disclaimer.

12. Pre entries close Sunday 25 June 2017 at 10pm or when classes full.

13.Please note that the Organisers will try to accommodate first preference for helper duties but this may not be possible. First entries received get priority. Riders may be disqualified if their helper does not do their duty. Self help is at the discretion of the committee, however we prefer that riders requiring self help choose set up or pack away.

14. Helper list, Jump and Dressage Draw will be available on our Facebook page and Website.

15. No one under 18 years may be left on the grounds without a parent or guardian.

16. All competitors to clean up after themselves and their horses.

17. Competitors must notify the organizer by phone or email provided about withdrawal of entry.

 A refund (minus book keeping fee) will only be given if a Vet’s or Doctors certificate is received by the organiser and the helper duty is completed.

18. Orange Grove Horse & Pony Club (OGHPC) retains the right to change the program at any time, combine, cancel or reschedule any event.

19. All competitors must have current PCAWA, Open PCAWA or EWA insurance.

20. No riding or lunging in any of the sand arenas, lunging may be done away from the main area.

21. NO DOGS ALLOWED ON THE GROUNDS.

22. Riders may not nominate another rider at the event as their helper.

Programme

Programme

Sunday 2 July 2017 Karinya Equestrian Park Grant Street, Orange Grove

Pre-Entries Close Sunday 25 June 2017 10pm

or when classes are full

Gates Open 6.30am
Courses open for walking 8:30am Starting 9am 
Dressage Tests starting 8am
Canteen Available, Strictly NO Dogs allowed
A helper is required per horse, limited self-help available if arranged with organiser

Show Jumping Classes

Class 1: 30cm Optimum time Class 2: 40cm Optimum time Class 3: 50cm Optimum time Class 4: 60cm

Class 5: 70cm Class 6: 80cm Class 7: 90cm 

Class 8: 100cm Class 9: 110cm 

 

Dressage Tests
Class 10: Prep Test C

Class 11: Prelim Test 1.3

Class 12: Novice Test 2.3

Class 13: Elementary Test 3.3

Class 14: Medium Test 4.3

Higher tests considered upon request

 

PCAWA/EA Jumping Rules apply. Judges decision is final.
Horse/Rider combinations can only compete in 3 jump rounds over 3 consecutive heights. Pre-entry only at $17.50 per class, $10 ground fee (exempt OGHPC and OGARC members) Long sleeves, jodpurs with no embroidery or logos, no plaiting required.

Dressage Competition Tests:

$27.50 per test. Maximum 3 tests per horse, maximum of two consecutive levels. Long sleeves,PCAWA riders jodpurs white, cream, beige plain with no embroidery or logos, plaiting required for Dressage phase, pony club formal uniform. Open riders, jacket, plaiting required for Dressage phase, no restrictions on logos or embroidery. Pre-entry only. $10 ground fee (exempt OGHPC and OGARC members)

 Ground fee to be paid per horse. A helper is required per horse.

Draw

Dressage Draw

Sunday, 2nd July 2017

Dressage Arena 1 - Val Mayger

Prelim 1.3 PCAWA 11-13 years

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

8.00 Amberlee Brown GRAEMAR FINNESSE

8.08 Ashley Almond YAHWEH JIREH ABSALOM

8.16 Cheyenne Weston BAILEY

8.24 Holly Brimblecombe SANDELI PARK WINTER ROSE

8.32 Ebony Johnson TREELEA PARK REDWOOD

8.40 Sasha Knipe BUSTER

Prelim 1.3 PCAWA 10 years and under

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

8.48 Lyla Valuri ASCOT MAGNUM SILK

8.56 Emma Gearing FAWLEY AMARNI

9.04 Courtney Trolove RUBY TUESDAY

9.12 Zoe Purser WENDAMER NEVER EVER

Prelim 1.3 PCAWA 14-16 years

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

9.20 Sophie Appleby JIMMY RECARD

9.28 Eloise Trolove KALAF

9.36 Jaydon Lever INDIANA ECLIPSE

9.44 Kimberley SORENSEN KASAC PARK GLOBAL WARRIOR

9.52 Mimi Kitto PROTOS BAY

10 Natasha Hartono DALAKEE HIGH SOCIETY

10.08 Bailey Renzullo NUTTY

10.16 Takara O'Neil GLOMAX LAUREE

10 MINUTE BREAK

Prep C Open

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

10.32 Jade Moody GORDON PARK PHOENIX

10.38 Davina Baxter PURPLE HAZE (TEPIN)

10.44 Jade Devine COORUMBENE RADICAL SUMMER

10.50 Jane Bayliss LOVE OF MONEY

10.56 Kelly Chester MAYFIELD LOLLIE

11.02 Nichola Jones MOOMBA VICTORIOUS

11.08 Kirrily Beer IDOL THYME

11.14 Lisa Gleeson ELLISON PARK CAPTAIN

11.20 Kellie Link HUNTER

11.26 Sam Applin PROVOCATIVE

Prelim 1.3 PCAWA 17-25 years

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

11.34 Anthea Sargison KARDARRA KALDARRA

11.42 Ashleigh Corrigan KIEL PARK GLAMOUR GIRL

11.50 Georgia Sharpe RIVENDELL ASTERIX

11.58 Daniella Kirk Williams DEWEY

12.06 Daina Rossetto REDLINE DAY DREAMER

12.14 Alison McLay SIR HECTOR

Dressage Arena 2 - Nathan Riches

Novice 2.3 PCAWA 14-16 years

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

8.00 Sophie Appleby JIMMY RECARD

8.08 Mimi Kitto PROTOS BAY

8.16 Kimberley SORENSEN KASAC PARK GLOBAL WARRIOR

8.24 Eloise Trolove KALAF

8.32 Shannon Meakins DEVERAUX SPEEDY GONZALOUS

8.40 Bailee Stalteri SAMS HALO

8.48 Ellie Miller BARRABADEEN MARIPOSA

Dressage Arena 2 - Nathan Riches

Novice 2.3 PCAWA 17-25 years

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

8.56 Rachel Glossop SEQUIN SOCIETY

9.04 Sarah McLay CLOCKWORK GOLD

9.12 Kate Eiszele WEDGEWOOD CHERISH

9.20 Anthea Sargison KARDARRA KALDARRA

9.28 Ashleigh Corrigan KIEL PARK GLAMOUR GIRL

9.36 Georgia Sharpe RIVENDELL ASTERIX

Novice 2.3 PCAWA 13 years and under

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

9.44 Courtney Trolove RUBY TUESDAY

10 MINUTE BREAK

Prelim 1.3 Open

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

10.02 Carly Dagnall WHISPER IN THE NIGHT

10.10 Amy Migas RH TWO TO TANGO

10.18 Dominika Hall CROSSMATCH MAGIC EDITION

10.26 Carly Melderis DAL SANTO

10.34 Louise Wright JOSHUA BROOK CADENCE

10.42 Amberlee Brown (HC) GRAEMAR FINNESSE

10.50 Hannah Kotzem BALFOUR TIGER TIM

10.58 Seryce Johnston SERENDIPITY PLAYBOY'S GIRL

11.06 Nadine Dick LUKE

11.14 Nicole Davies CALOWERA FAIRY-TYME

11.22 Laura Woolford VERTICAL

11.30 Claire Lawlor KINGS TOWN FINE DESIGN

11.38 Jane Bayliss LOVE OF MONEY

11.46 Kelly Chester MAYFIELD LOLLIE

11.54 Nichola Jones MOOMBA VICTORIOUS

12.02 Rebecca Reid ROSALIEGH GOOD FORTUNE

12.10 Rebecca McGrechan GENERAL HARVEST

12.18 Robyn Lloyd SERDELLA DR BUSTUP

12.26 Samantha Unstead CASTIEL

12.34 Jade Moody PHP KULLY'S IMPULSE

Dressage Arena 3 - Marian Semones

Prep Test C - PCAWA 10 years and under

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

8.00 Lyla Valuri ASCOT MAGNUM SILK

8.08 Emma Gearing FAWLEY AMARNI

8.16 Hannah Armstrong ALLORA PARK TOUCH OF MAGIC

8.24 Clayton Gearing GREENWOOD PARK HELLO SUNSHINE

8.32 Teagan Christie CORONATION FLORA

8.40 Senae Marriott ROMANY ROAD OF PRIORY

8.48 Sune Snyman PENLEY INCA

Prep Test C - PCAWA 11 years and over

8.56 Daniella Kirk Williams DEWEY

Novice 2.3 Open

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

9.04 Ashlee Roberts OMEGA PARK SOLITAIRE

9.12 Jill Claybrook CLASSIC CONIFER

9.20 Carly Dagnall WHISPER IN THE NIGHT

9.28 Carly Melderis DAL SANTO

9.36 Courtney Crockart BELLINGARA FLORENCIO

9.44 Hannah Kotzem BALFOUR TIGER TIM

9.52 Rowena Morris REMI ROOSERVELT

10.00 Caitlin White SCOTT FREE

10.08 Laura Woolford VERTICAL

10.16 Louise Wright JOSHUA BROOK CADENCE

10.24 Lucy Mallen MY GOGO

10.32 Naomi Edmunds VAL D'ISERE JOEY

10.40 Jack McDade JOSHUA BROOK INTEGRITY

10 MINUTE BREAK

Elementary 3.3 PCAWA

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

10.48 Shannon Meakins DEVERAUX SPEEDY GONZALOUS

10.56 Bailee Stalteri SAMS HALO

11.04 Kate Eiszele WEDGEWOOD CHERISH

11.12 Chantell Wells ATHENAS REVIVAL

11.20 Clementine Ashby PELENNOR ROSE ROYALE

11.28 Chloe Moon DONNINGTON

11.36 Kate Eiszele WEDGEWOOD CHERISH

11.44 Rachel Glossop EMPRADOR

Elementary 3.3 Open

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

11.52 Emily Symonds DVZ DEBONAIRE

12.00 Jack McDade JOSHUA BROOK INTEGRITY

Medium 4.3 PCAWA

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

12.08 Rohan McCallion CARLYLE PARK JETSETTER

12.16 Chloe Moon DONNINGTON

12.24 Rohan McCallion (HC) CARLYLE PARK JETSETTER

Medium 4.3 Open

Time Name of Rider Name of Horse

12.32 Emily Symonds DVZ DEBONAIRE

Show Jump Arena 1

30cm Optimum time Open

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Erin Kelty PRELIMINAIRE

2 Hannah Armstrong ALLORA PARK TOUCH OF MAGIC

3 Kellie Link HUNTER

4 Kristen Batten NITRO XENA

5 Nell Chambers MAKKA

6 Seryce Johnston SERENDIPITY PLAYBOY'S GIRL

30cm Optimum time Leadline

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Jasper Wheeler SHADOW

2 Senae Marriott ROMANY ROAD OF PRIORY

30cm Optimum Time PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Clayton Gearing GREENWOOD PARK HELLO SUNSHINE

2 Emma Gearing FAWLEY AMARNI

3 Lyla Valuri ASCOT MAGNUM SILK

4 Zoe Fenner YARTARLA PARK WISH LIST

5 Sofia Borg HARRINGTON PARK CAROUSEL

6 Sune Snyman PENLEY INCA

7 Sydney Richards IZZY

40cm Optimum time PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Amberlee Brown GRAEMAR FINNESSE

2 Ashley Almond DIPPER

3 Chelsea Davies LEXIE

4 Chelsea Davies LEXIE

5 Clayton Gearing GREENWOOD PARK HELLO SUNSHINE

6 Daina Rossetto REDLINE DAY DREAMER

7 Hannah Armstrong ALLORA PARK TOUCH OF MAGIC

8 Jaydon Lever INDIANA ECLIPSE

9 Lyla Valuri ASCOT MAGNUM SILK

10 Zoe Fenner YARTARLA PARK WISH LIST

11 Sofia Borg HARRINGTON PARK CAROUSEL

12 Sune Snyman PENLEY INCA

13 Sydney Richards IZZY

14 Takara O'Neil GLOMAX LAUREE

40cm Optimum time Open

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Davina Baxter PURPLE HAZE (TEPIN)

2 Kellie Link HUNTER

3 Kristen Batten NITRO XENA

4 Lisa Gleeson ELLISON PARK CAPTAIN

5 Nell Chambers MAKKA

6 Seryce Johnston SERENDIPITY PLAYBOY'S GIRL

7 Tenaya Ryan GWYNNELLIE DOWNS MELODY

50cm Optimum time PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Amberlee Brown GRAEMAR FINNESSE

2 Chelsea Davies LEXIE

3 Holly Brimblecombe SANDELI PARK WINTER ROSE

4 Jaydon Lever INDIANA ECLIPSE

5 Kiara Simons BREEZEWATER MR BROWN

6 Lyla Valuri ASCOT MAGNUM SILK

7 Zoe Fenner YARTARLA PARK WISH LIST

8 Teagan Christie CORONATION FLORA

9 Sune Snyman PENLEY INCA

10 Sydney Richards IZZY

11 Takara O'Neil GLOMAX LAUREE

12 Zoe Purser WENDAMER NEVER EVER

50cm Optimum time Open

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Davina Baxter PURPLE HAZE (TEPIN)

2 Emily Dagnall BAZZ

3 Lisa Gleeson ELLISON PARK CAPTAIN

4 Louise Wright JOSHUA BROOK CADENCE

5 Naomi Hymers HE'S GOT SWAG

6 Nell Chambers MAKKA

7 Nicole Davies CALOWERA FAIRY-TYME

8 Samantha Unstead CASTIEL

9 Tenaya Ryan GWYNNELLIE DOWNS MELODY

60cm Optimum time PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Bailey Renzullo NUTTY

2 Georgia Sharpe RIVENDELL ASTERIX

3 Holly Brimblecombe SANDELI PARK WINTER ROSE

4 Jaydon Lever INDIANA ECLIPSE

5 Kiara Simons BREEZEWATER MR BROWN

6 Teagan Christie CORONATION FLORA

7 Teagan Christie CORONATION FLORA

8 Sasha Knipe BUSTER

9 Takara O'Neil GLOMAX LAUREE

10 Zoe Purser WENDAMER NEVER EVER

11 Krystal Pinto KARMA PARK QC

60cm Optimum time

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Davina Baxter PURPLE HAZE (TEPIN)

2 Emily Dagnall BAZZ

3 Emily Dagnall BAZZ

4 Kelly Chester MAYFIELD LOLLIE

5 Louise Wright JOSHUA BROOK CADENCE

6 Naomi Hymers HE'S GOT SWAG

7 Nicole Davies CALOWERA FAIRY-TYME

8 Samantha Unstead CASTIEL

Show Jump Arena 2

70cm AM7 PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Anthea Sargison KARDARRA KALDARRA

2 Bailey Renzullo NUTTY

3 Breanna Brophy PENRHYS SECRET AGENT

4 Cheyenne Weston BAILEY

5 Dana Greenwood BLACK JACK

6 Georgia Sharpe RIVENDELL ASTERIX

7 Kiara Simons BREEZEWATER MR BROWN

8 Ebony Johnson TREELEA PARK REDWOOD

9 Mimi Kitto PROTOS BAY

10 Natasha Hartono DALAKEE HIGH SOCIETY

11 Sasha Knipe BUSTER

12 Sophie Horton Mr Llewelyn

13 Krystal Pinto KARMA PARK QC

70cm AM7 Open

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Amy Migas RH TWO TO TANGO

2 Danielle Van OostenDIAMOND CHIC

3 Dominika Hall CROSSMATCH MAGIC EDITION

4 Dominika Hall CROSSMATCH MAGIC EDITION

5 Erin Kelty DELTA ROSE

6 Hannah Kotzem BALFOUR TIGER TIM

7 Lena Nestroy MR JONES

8 Nadine Dick LUKE

9 Naomi Edmunds VAL D'ISERE JOEY

10 Tamarin Smith SPEED CHEETAH

11 Tara McGregor FAIRY FLOSS

12 Tracy Lloyd SERDELLA IRISH SPECIAL

13 Wendy Brophy SIMANDA PARK PICASSO

80cm AM7 PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Anthea Sargison KARDARRA KALDARRA

2 Ashleigh Corrigan KIEL PARK GLAMOUR GIRL

3 Breanna Brophy PENRHYS SECRET AGENT

4 Cheyenne Weston BAILEY

5 Courtney Trolove RUBY TUESDAY

6 Dana Greenwood BLACK JACK

7 Ellie Miller BARRABADEEN MARIPOSA

8 Eloise Trolove KALAF

9 Ebony Johnson TREELEA PARK REDWOOD

10 Natasha Hartono DALAKEE HIGH SOCIETY

11 Rachel Glossop FORESTDEW VARIETY GIRL

12 Sara Mullins SANDELI PARK DEBONAIR

13 Sophie Horton Mr Llewelyn

80cm AM7 Open

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Ashlee Roberts OMEGA PARK SOLITAIRE

2 Ashlee Roberts OMEGA PARK SOLITAIRE

3 Beth Sadler RED

4 Danielle Van OostenDIAMOND CHIC

5 Florine Jourdain ROBBIE

6 Hannah Kotzem BALFOUR TIGER TIM

7 Jacquie Lloyd YES PLEASE

8 Lucy Mallen MY GOGO

9 Nadine Dick LUKE

10 Naomi Edmunds VAL D'ISERE JOEY

11 Rebecca McGrechanGENERAL HARVEST

12 Samantha Gard AQUILA DEBUTANTE

13 Tamarin Smith SPEED CHEETAH

14 Tara McGregor FAIRY FLOSS

15 Tracy Lloyd SERDELLA IRISH SPECIAL

16 Tracy Lloyd SERDELLA IRISH SPECIAL

17 Wendy Brophy SIMANDA PARK PICASSO

90cm AM7 PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Anthea Sargison KARDARRA KALDARRA

2 Breanna Brophy PENRHYS SECRET AGENT

3 Chantell Wells ATHENAS REVIVAL

4 Dana Greenwood BLACK JACK

5 Eloise Trolove KALAF

6 Ebony Johnson TREELEA PARK REDWOOD

7 Rachel Glossop SEQUIN SOCIETY

8 Sara Mullins SANDELI PARK DEBONAIR

9 Sarah McLay CLOCKWORK GOLD

10 Alison McLay SIR HECTOR

90cm AM7 Open

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Lucy Mallen MY GOGO

2 Florine Jourdain ROBBIE

3 Jacquie Lloyd YES PLEASE

4 Jessica Hoffren KENTAUR CHOCOLATE NOIR

5 Lena Nestroy MR JONES

6 Beth Sadler RED

7 Oliver Gray CODE BLACK

8 Robyn Lloyd SERDELLA DR BUSTUP

9 Samantha Gard AQUILA DEBUTANTE

10 Tara McGregor SPIDER HILL

100cm AM7 PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Alisha Wilson BP MISS MONEYPENNY

2 Chantell Wells ATHENAS REVIVAL

3 Rachel Glossop SEQUIN SOCIETY

4 Rachel Glossop EMPRADOR

5 Alison McLay SIR HECTOR

6 Sarah McLay CLOCKWORK GOLD

100cm AM7 Open

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Beth Sadler RED

2 Caitlin White SCOTT FREE

3 Hanna Holdsworth XCELAR8

4 Jacquie Lloyd YES PLEASE

5 Jessica Hoffren KENTAUR CHOCOLATE NOIR

6 Lena Nestroy MR JONES

7 Oliver Gray CODE BLACK

8 Robyn Lloyd SERDELLA DR BUSTUP

9 Samantha Gard AQUILA DEBUTANTE

10 Tegan Lush TOUCHSTONE FELIX

110cm AM7 PCAWA

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Chantell Wells ATHENAS REVIVAL

2 Rachel Glossop EMPRADOR

110cm AM7 Open

Number Name of Rider Name of Horse

1 Caitlin White SCOTT FREE

2 Hanna Holdsworth XCELAR8

3 Oliver Gray CODE BLACK

4 Tegan Lush TOUCHSTONE FELIX

Helper List

 Helper Duty List 

OGHPC SJ & Drs Series 2nd July Set Up SJ Arenas 

Anthea Sargison 

Jack McDade 

Louise Wright 

Cheyenne Weston 

Jasper Wheeler 

Emma Gearing 

Clayton Gearing 

Kimberley Sorensen 

Erin Kelty 

Kirrily Beer 

Danielle Van Oosten 

Scorers 

Desk 

Marnie Johnson 

Aimee Glossop 

Karen Glossop 

Amy-Jane Wheeler 

Sharon Arena 

Trish O’Neil 

Canteen Helper 

BBQ 

8 to 10am 

Natasha Hartono 

Nell Chambers 

10 to 12pm 

Sune Snyman 

Rebecca Reid 

12 to 2pm 

Jade Devine 

Jacquie Lloyd 

Dressage Marshall 

Dressage Gear Check 

7:30 to 9:30am 

Bailee Stalteri 

Teagan Christie 

9:30 to 11:30am 

Shannon Meakins 

Rowena Morris 

11:30 to Finish 

Chloe Moon 

Kate Eiszele 

Dressage Penciller 

8:00am to 10:30am 

10:30am to Finish 

Arena 1 (Undercover) 

Hannah Kotzem 

Carly Dagnall 

Arena 2 

Sophie Appleby 

Sasha Knipe 

Arena 3 (Back Arena) 

Ellie Miller 

Jill Claybrook 

Show Jump Marshall Arena 1 

Show Jump Gear Check Arena 1 

9 to 11am 

Eloise Trolove 

Daina Rossetto 

11 to 1pm 

Dominika Hall 

Senae Marriott 

1 to Finish 

Holly Brimblecomb 

Zoe Purser 

Show Jump Marshall Arena 2 

Show Jump Gear Check Arena 2 

9 to 11am 

Sue Greenwood 

Sophie Horton 

11 to 1pm 

Carly Melderis 

Sara Mullins 

1 to Finish 

Alisha Wilson 

Laura Woolford 

Show Jump Penciller Arena 1 

Show Jump Penciller Arena 2 

9 to 11am 

Samantha Unstead 

Tracy Lloyd 

11 to 1pm 

Tamarin Smith 

Samantha Gard 

1 to Finish 

Robin Lloyd 

Tara McGregor 

Runner 

8 to 10 

Krystral Pinto 

10 to 12 

Lena Nestroy 

12 to Finish 

Rohan McCallion 

 

Description

Orange Grove Dressage and Showjumping Series Part 3 of 3 - Show jumping part of PCAWA leaderboard 70 cm and above.

Dressage tests form part of PCAWA leaderboard.

Event enquires to oghpcevents@gmail.com

Dressage tests $27.50

Show Jump Rounds $17.50

The series is a 3 part series, the winners and placegetters at each event will receive points to determine the overall series winners. Prizes to be determined, however likely to be rugs, saddlecloths or vouchers, subject to sponsorship.

 

OGHPC Show Jump Competition Day
Address : PO Box 191 Gosnells, Western Australia Australia, 6990

000000000